Report on Giving

Please note that the annual report on giving reflects gifts made to the Fitchburg State University Foundation, Inc. between July 1, 2019 and June 30, 2020. We have made every effort to ensure the accuracy of our information, if you see an error, please let us know and we can make the correction on the webpage. For questions or comments please contact:

Kelly Sylvia '03, '11, Director of Donor Relations
Fitchburg State University
160 Pearl St
Fitchburg, MA 01420
(978) 665-4558 or ksylvia2@fitchburgstate.edu

Giving Societies

Thompson Hall Society

$10,000 or Higher Lifetime Giving

The Thompson Hall Society is the only lifetime society of the Fitchburg State University Foundation, Inc. All other societies are based on annual giving during the fiscal year (July 1, 2019 through June 30, 2020).

*deceased

A Hand Up Charitable Foundation
Abbott Laboratories Fund
Academic Partnerships
Aetna Foundation, Inc.
Arbella Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Arnold Worldwide
Associated General Contractors of Massachusetts, Inc
Avantor Sciences Foundation
Cadence Design Systems, Inc.
Carol Mulloy Cuttle Foundation, Inc.
Chartwells College & University Dining Services
ChemDesign Corp.
Clementi Family Charitable Trust
CohnReznick LLP
Commonwealth of Massachusetts Employees Charitable Campaign
Commonwealth of Massachussetts
Community Foundation of North Central Massachusetts
Congregation Agudas Achim
Congress Asset Management
Data Guide Cable Corp.
Davis Educational Foundation
DECCO
DiNinno Family Dental
Douglas & Isabelle Crocker Foundation
Dunkin Donuts
Eaton Vance Investment Counsel
EnerNOC
Enterasys Networks
Enterprise Bank & Trust
Epsilon Beta Chapter of Sigma Theta Tau
Estate of Amelia Gallucci-Cirio
Estate of Dr. Elaine Marieb
Estate of Leo V. Gittzus
Estate of Wallace E. Holznagel
Fairlawn Foundation
Family Federal Savings
Fidelity Bank
Fitchburg Mutual Insurance Co.
Follett Higher Education Group
Foster-Healey Real Estate
George I. Alden Trust
Good Samaritan Inc.
Greater Worcester Community Foundation
IC Federal Credit Union
Jabil Healthcare
James Family Charitable Fund
Leominster Credit Union
Lloyd G. Balfour Foundation
Marcia A. Palo Trust
Mary F. & Mary Francis Burnham Trust
Massachusetts Cultural Council
Massachusetts Development Finance Agency
Massachusetts Foundation for the Humanities
MetLife Foundation
Monique Knowlton Collection
Montuori Oil Co.
Murphy Family Foundation
Nashoba Valley Community Healthcare
New England Foundation for the Arts, Inc.
Newman Center
Northern Trust
Primavera Systems, Inc.
Random House Children's Books
Richard & Linda Brooks Foundation
Rollstone Bank & Trust
Sentinel & Enterprise
Slattery's Restaurant & Bar
Solid As A Rock
Sterilite Corp.
Technographics, Inc.
The Donald and Karen Irving Charitable Fund
The George R. Wallace Foundation
The Knapp Foundation, Inc.
The Scott & Susan Bentley Fund
Tonkin Realty Limited Partnership
UMass HealthAlliance Clinton Hospital
United Way of North Central MA, Inc.
Unitil
Verizon
Visiting Nursing Association Trust
W E Aubuchon Co.
Wayne J. Griffin Electric, Inc.
WEIM Radio
WICN Public Radio
Worcester Magazine
Worcester Publishing Ltd
Workers' Credit Union
WPKZ Radio
          ♦
Rose Anne Addorisio '63, '67
Cheryl A. (Craven) Ansin '96
Kenneth S. Ansin
Ronald M. Ansin
Robert V. '67, '70 & Jeanne (Amadio) Antonucci '73, '78
Louise S. Appell
Lynn Barrieau '92
Thomas & Arlene (Bonitz) Bentley '52*
Barry J. & M. Therese Bentley
Gregory S. & Caroline M. Bentley
Keith A. & Rene Bentley
Barry J. & M. Therese Bentley
Raymond B. & Therese G. Bentley
Dorothy Boisvert
Louise Botica
Peter & Leslie Bovenzi
J.S. Bradbury '68 & Elizabeth Hawk
Harry E. '59* & Norma (Hadd) Butterfield '42*
Joseph '14, '14 & Linda (Barnicle) Byrne '68, '70
John '71 & Lynn Callinan
David Celuzza '71 & Donna Hand-Celuzza '76
Robert Champlin
Anna Maria Clementi
John & Brigita Clementi
Ronald P. Colbert '76, '80
Martin & Kathleen Connors
William & Roberta (Fitzmaurice) Connors '63*
Tanya M. Hoos Crowley & Anthony A. Crowley '95
William F. Cuddy '74
A. Wallace '43* & Mary S. Cunningham
Leah M. Dearden '28*
David W. '67* & Carol Dik
Nicholas '75 & Donna (Geneva) DiNinno '75
Dennis & Cheryl Donahue
Ethel P. (Mandrus) Donahue '41
Paul J. Donahue
E. Thomas '70 & Joanne (Liatsis) Donnelly '80
Louise I. Doyle*
David P. Driscoll '55
William J. '42* & Kathryn Groves*
Michael '71 & Pamela Fiorentino
Richard Fisk
John W. & Joan (Brissette) Flynn '65
Katherine Flynn '57
Scott W. & Sarah Foster
Gloria M. Francesconi '53
Robert G. '82 & Deborah A. (Matson) Gallagher '83
Sean J. Gallagher & Carol Vittorioso
Amelia V. Gallucci-Cirio '38*
A. Andre* & Lina L. (Grammont) Gelinas '24*
Charles A. & Janis A. (Pallotta) Gelinas '76
Louis P. Gelinas
Paul F. Gelinas '84
John J. '42 & Rebecca Gemma
Rosemarie Giovino
Leo V. Gittzus '40*
Alice (Gill) Goss '33*
John L.* & Corrie Grado
Eugene '81 & Sharon Gray
Maria R. Grigorieff
Walter F. Harrod '40*
Elizabeth M. Haskins*
Hugh D. Hawkins
William & Roberta (Lunderville) Hayden '87
Frank W. Haydu
Richard Healey
Christopher P. '91, '07 & Melissa (McEvoy) Hendry '14
John F. & Patricia A. Hess '94*
Mary (Gagnon) Hills '40*
Wallace E. Holznagel '94*
Leonard & Trudy Howard '44*
Donald R. '72, '79 & Karen Irving '90
John '63, '68 & Sheila Jalutkewicz
Patricia (Barbaresi) James '58
Steven P. James
Matthew Jared
Jeanne M. Joyal '53
Glenn '81 & Jean (Beauregard) Knowlton '82
Marc & Michelle LaFrance
Richard D. '72 & Janet (Hunt) Lavoie '72
Thomas '86 & Mary Lynn Leary '85
Donald & Joan Lightfoot
Larry & Kristin (Anderson) Link '85
Gregg P. Lisciotti
Richard '91 & Brenda Lombardozzi
Paul R. '81 & Terry Maguire
John F. '69 & Mary A. Malloy
Gerard C. & Nadine Martel
Aldo J. & Anna R. (Guglielmi) Mazzaferro '77*
Leo F. '51 & Patricia (Lilly) McManus '51
Randy Meech '97
Anthony & Debbie Mercadante
Nicholas D. & Frances M. (Posco) Mercadante '53
Nicholas D.* & Frances M. (Posco) Mercadante '53*
Carol A. (Cavaioli) Millette '73, '78
Michael E. & Janet Montuori '75
Richard Murphy
David Nickless & Deborah Phillips
Charles E. '62 & Sharon V. (Gates) O'Connor '65
John E. '43* & Marjorie (Killelea) O'Neil '43*
Anthony Pasqualone
Anthony '48, '49* & Florence Polito '50*
Robert '72, '75 & Catherine (Weisse) Portrie '74
Kenneth Posco
Jerrold Rosen '59, '62
Alden H.J. Sector '52*
Robert A. '71 & Judith A. (Wagner) Seguin '70, '83
Robert M.* Virginia (Madden) Shepard '58, '63
Ruth B. Shepherd*
Albert N. & Elizabeth R. Stone
Daniel J. '41* & Elizabeth K. Sullivan
Sheila R. Sykes
Anne C. (Lioce) Tardanico '77, '86
Phillip '57* & Anne C. (Lioce) Tardanico '77
James '76, '81 & Gail (George) Todd '74, '80
Dorothy (Holmes) Toporeck '27*
Frank R. '69, '72 & Joan (McMillan) Trocki '70
Paul E. Troxell '82
Edward T. & Linda M. Vitone
Sean J. Gallagher & Carol Vittorioso
Shirley A. Wagner
Edward & Barbara A. (O'Connor) Wilson '80
Michael Woodson
Samuel & Nancy (Cole) Yee
Vic '85 & Roseann (Grady) Zelny '84
Elliott & Michele Zide
Anna (Hyland) Zimmerman '38*
Mary Ann Zimmerman*

President’s Circle

$5,000 or higher in Fiscal Year 2020

Academic Partnerships
Associated General Contractors of Massachusetts, Inc
Avantor Sciences Foundation
Clementi Family Charitable Trust
Community Foundation of North Central Massachusetts
Douglas & Isabelle Crocker Foundation
Estate of Dr. Elaine Marieb
James Family Charitable Fund
Marcia A. Palo Trust
Mary F. & Mary Francis Burnham Trust
Massachusetts Development Finance Agency
Rollstone Bank & Trust
Solid As A Rock
The Donald and Karen Irving Charitable Fund
Uplink Education LLC
         ♦
Lynn M. Barrieau '92
J.S. Bradbury '68 & Elizabeth Hawk
Anna Maria Clementi
Paul J. Donahue
J. S. Bradbury '68 & Elizabeth Hawk
Donald R. '72, '79 & Karen Irving '90
Steven P. James
Mathew Jared
Larry & Kristin (Anderson) Link '85
Robert '72, '75 & Catherine (Weisse) Portrie '74
James '76, '81 & Gail (George) Todd '74, '80
Frank R. '69, '72 & Joan (McMillan) Trocki '70
Edward & Barbara A. (O'Connor) Wilson '80

1894 Society

$1,000-$4,999 in Fiscal Year 2020

Aetna Foundation, Inc.
Anderson, Bagley and Mayo Ins. Agency, Inc.
Association of Professional Administrators
Christ Church Fitchburg
Elite Construction & Design, Inc.
Falmouth Road Race, Inc.
Jabil Healthcare
Leominster Credit Union
Massachusetts Foundation for the Humanities
MetLife Foundation
United Way of North Central MA, Inc.
                   ♦
Robert V. '67, '70 & Jeanne (Amadio) Antonucci '73, '78
Mary E. Baker '99
Steven D. Borges '90
Alberto & Rachel Cardelle
Stephen '67 & Ann Chapdelaine
Ronald P. Colbert '76, '80
Eric D. '90 & Claudia (Cuadra) Commodore '92
Martin & Kathleen Connors
John W. & Joan (Brissette) Flynn '65
Gloria M. Francesconi '53
Norman & Sheila Fredette '57
Richard Gilbert
Rosemarie Giovino
William & Roberta (Lunderville) Hayden '87
John '63, '68 & Sheila Jalutkewicz
Patricia (Barbaresi) James '58
James Kaloyanides
Maria Kendricken
Mary Lisi
Richard '91 & Brenda Lombardozzi
Mary E. McKenzie
Carol A. (Cavaioli) Millette '73, '78
Thomas '82 & Maria Gracia Morrissey
Charles E. '62 & Sharon V.(Gates) O'Connor '65
William Parks '79
Ronald Petrunoff
Teresa Sadeghin '70
William Scherer
Robert M.* Virginia (Madden) Shepard '58, '63
Alan & Martha Silverman
Carolyn Stimpson
David Tiernan '83
Robert Vilare
Edward T. & Linda M. Vitone
Michael Woodson
Samuel & Nancy (Cole) Yee
Vic '85 & Roseann (Grady) Zelny '84
Mary Ann Zimmerman*

Maude A. Goodfellow Society

$500-$999 in Fiscal Year 2020

BNY Mellon Community Partnership
Caveney Insurance Group
Citizens Bank
Gary C. Demetriou, DMD
IC Federal Credit Union
John Page Electric, Inc.
Lorden Oil Company
Mass Tech Education/Engineering Collaborative
Operation Service
Vertical Builders LLC
            ♦
Rose Anne Addorisio '63, '67
Eric Alitalo '63
Anne Anderson
Robert & Linda (Wickman) Baker '68
Michael & Sara (Lambe) Barnum '87
Robert Barrows
Laura Bayless
Jennifer Berg
Gillian Bohrer
Jay Bry
John '71 & Lynn Callinan
Rosaline Cardarelli '81
Edward Caveney '84
Eric D. '90 & Claudia (Cuadra) Commodore '92
Brian Condike
Philip '63 & Sandra (Szczygiel) Connors '63
David Cosenza
Matthew Costello '13
John and Lisa (DiBenedetto) Crawley '93
Richard & Jean (LaComfora) Crouch '70
Tanya M. Hoos Crowley & Anthony A. Crowley '95
David T. '57 & Mary (Murphy) Crowley '59, '89
Tanya M. Hoos Crowley & Anthony A. Crowley '95
Carlos & Diane Dimacale
Brenda DiPietro
Joseph DiPietro
Christopher Dodd
Kevin Dowling '88
Mary-Beth Fafard '67
Cara Florio
James A. Fotopulos '58, '65
William Gaudino
Douglas A. Gelinas '63
John & Norma Godek
Janet (Hunt) Golan '76
Eileen Hayes
Sally A. Hehir
Christopher P. '91, '07 & Melissa Hendry '14
Vincent Ialenti
Elaine (Siok) Landes '60
Dr. and Mrs. Richard S. Lapidus
Stephen LaVie '17
Theodore Lorden
Fran Ludwig
James R. Lynch '80
Jason D. '91 & Lori Main '92
Yvonnie Malcolm
Frank M. '93 & Kiki O'Donnell
Patricia A. (Mahan) Pinder '62, '68
Francis J. Polito
Stephanie Prince
Lawrence Purtill '77
Francis W. Rolinson '67
Robert Rolinson '78
Peter S. & Margaret (Membrino) Romano '65
Robert J. Schwensfeir
Daniel '07 & Kerry (Kazanjian) Seaman '08
Nicholas D. Smith '11
Steve & Elizabeth Swartz
Raymond Tremlett '83
Paul E. Troxell '82
Tina (Blanchette) Wilson '90, '97
Carla Wirzburger '70

Sundial Society

$250-$499 in Fiscal Year 2020

A.J. Spears Funeral Home, Inc.
Agilent Technologies
Benevity, Inc.
Benjamin Builders Inc.
Boston Power Wash
Demers Brothers, Inc.
Gary Higbee Plumbing & Heating
Given Masonry Inc.
Harrington Family Chiropractic
Mercadante & Mercadante P.C., CPAs
Raul Batallas Electric
Shell Oil Company Foundation
Whitman & Bingham Associates
YourCause
               ♦
Brian Angus '76
Cheryl L. Armstrong
Bill B. Ayadi
Robert Brugman & Elizabeth Ayer '77
John & Kathleen (Reid) Balboni '70, '74
Robert Barrows
George '56 & Alice (Kingston) Bauman '57
Robert Bissanti
Virginia Blackmer '77
Pamela Blum
Daniel Borkowski
C.K.H. Born
Richard & Helen (Kelley) Brockelman '56
Brad Brown
Patrick X. Brown '04
Robert Brugman & Elizabeth Ayer '77
Eileen M. Budri '71
James Campbell
Anthony & Margaret (Callery) Cecere '55
Christine (Conkling) Chapman '78
Thomas Christensen '68, '76
Mark Rucks & Noreen Cleary '81
William Coakley
Ilene J. Coddon '88
Margaret Crosby '88
Jason F. Cullinane '93
Harold & Mary (Angelini) Dennen '62, '76
Daniel Donahue '05
Judith Dumont '86
Brian Fagan '96
Gary Farr '89
Kimberly M. Faulds '96
Michael '71 & Pamela Fiorentino
Richard Fisk
Karen Frank Mays '09 *
Paul C. '70 & Jeanne (Schneider) Gagliarducci '72
Sean Galaris
Frances B. (Bartlett) Gardella '45
Robert Glover
Philip J. Gray '71
Lisa Grimm
Arthur '73 & Elaine Hall '88
William & Michelle (Thibodeau) Hall '79
John M. Hancock
Kevin Harrington
Larry Hartmann
Frederick A. Henry '84
Mary (O'Keefe) Hoag '63
Mark P. Holmes '73
Dave Hopla
Virginia Howe
Richard Huot '66
Joseph & Geri (Hutchinson) Massalski '88, '91
Richard '73 & Gail Ingemie
Bennett Jones
Loretta Joyner
Matthew '82 & Barbara Kenslea
Marion C. (Mosa) Kerrigan '60
Robin K. (Toft) Klar '79
Kristie Laabs
Michael Lahiff
Lawrence L. LaPierre '69
John '67, '75 & Nancy (DeCiantes) Lee '67, '80
Elizabeth (Barbone) Liguori '76
Rich Lisauskas
Claire F. (Andrews) Lonsdale '41
Bryan V. Lynch '92
William Macdonald
William '65 & Denyce Mahoney
Richard P. '70 & Suzanne (Welin) Maiolo '71
Richard H. Maki '62
Dennis C. '80 & Cassi Malvers
William F. '70, '82 & Maureen A. (Grier) McSheehy '70, '82
Anthony & Debbie Mercadante
Brian Milisci
Irene (Tuttle) Morine '82
Howard K. Murphy '68
Lynne M. Murphy '72
Mickey '81 & Patricia (Brennan) Natoli '81
Martin J. O'Brien '66
Daniel G. '53 & Pastorah O'Connor
Louis Olerio
Kimberly Page
Anil Patel
Linda (Howe) Perrin '67
Deborah Poggi
Robert Power
Robert '81 & Eileen Quinn
Michael Rigdon
Adalberto Rivera-Vega '88
Jeanette Robichaud
James & Heather Roger
Louis M. Romano '68, '71
Mark Rucks & Noreen Cleary '81
Ruth (Clark) Russo '53
David & Jean M. Sacra
Phillip '07 & Annette Saddler '17
Douglas Skillins '86
Dalton '63 & Mary Jane (O'Malley) Smart '63
Deborah A. (Mallard) Stein '06
Elizabeth Stern
Lena M. (Anzaldi) Storm '57
Jeff Sun
Anne C. (Lioce) Tardanico '77, '86
Richard & Anna (Ferzoco) Tocci
John Toto
Angela Villanti '79, '85
Nelly Wadsworth
Robert Willard
Keith Williamson
Jeffrey Wolfman
Sarah Wright

Century Club

$100-$249 in Fiscal Year 2020

Building Concepts
Commitee to Elect Stephen DiNatale
Committee to Elect Stephan Hay
Distefano Medical Group
Donnelly Development
Eversource
Gemini Electric, Inc.
Highlands Medical Investors, LLC
Hilltop Landscaping Services, Inc.
J.R. Craven Construction
Janice Couture Greenberg Foundation
Morrisons Lobsters, LLC
Northwestern Mutual Foundation Matching Gifts Program
ProSys Finishing Technologies, Inc.
Slattery's Restaurant & Bar
Spruce Street Tavern
United Way of Central Massachusetts
            ♦
Philip Abbett
Susan Abbett
Mark Ahearn
Elizabeth Aho '00
Philip Airoldi '69 & Elizabeth Guiheen
Angelo & Susan C. Amico '00
Christopher Ammerman '12
Peter & Mary (McMahon) Amorosi '66
Jane Anderson '79
Joel '83 & Ann Antolino '83
Argyro Armstrong '13
Emily V. Austin-Bruns
George & Marianne (Herlihy) Baho '68
Ms. Maryanne A. Bajakian-Dermody
Gilda H. Barclay-Avelar '65
James Barnaby
Rich Barnaby
Joseph Barreiro '71, '76
Franca Barricelli
Kerry Bart-Raber '11
Duane & Cathy (Gifford) Bartlett '87
Paul '67, '70 & Noreen (Roberts) Basque '66
William A. Battis '93, '08
John & Myrlene (Brazile) Drewy '85
Stephanie Beach '91
Richard F. '67, '72 & Paulette Beardmore
Donald Beck
Robert J. '85 & Kelly A. (Reardon) Bell '86
Richard P. '75 & Mary-Ellen Beshara
Lawrence '80 & Brenda M. Bonetti
Margaret Corcoran Boutiette 1966
Frank & Marjorie Bovenzi
Gerald R. Breton '70
Loraine (Candelet) Brodeur '68, '82
Katharine Brody
Matthew Bruun '14
Leona M. Burgess '07
Kevin '86 & Rita (Morrison) Burke '84
Matthew Burke
Stephen Burm '00, '02
Allen Bush '88
Martin Bushey '79
Thomas Byrne
Kathryn Cadigan
Clarence R. '52 & D. Rose Calder
Paul & Antonietta (Basile) Calento '94
Sarah (Flinkstrom) Campstrom '98
Joseph & Catherine Canney '98
Leeds & Marian (Picucci) Carluccio '57
Norma (Tagliaferri) Caron '54
Tim '65 & Veronica Carroll '67
Tim '65 & Veronica (Sullivan) Carroll '67
Robert '63 & Rosemary (O'Connor) Carter '63
John Celli '16
Hong Tak Chan
Judith (Connors) Christie '58
Michael J. '86 & Loretta Cicio
Joseph E. Ciciotte '60
Jennifer Clair
Edward J. Clancy '61, '65
Elyse Clark
Jo A. Clark '69, '86
Lowell '55 & Pat (Manganello) Clark '55
Kevin J. Coakley '81 & Amy D. Wolf
Thomas E. Coburn '52
Ronald '69 & Saralee Cocuzzo
Thomas J. Collins '59
Lauretta Conlon
Robert M. Connors '65
Ann Conway '74, '81
Jason Cook '00 & Michaela Crowley '11
Daniel Cordeau
Paul Cordeau
Charles '73, '78 & Rosemary (Kelly) Corley '73, '78
Kerry A. Costello '71
Michael & Nancy (Williamson) Cote '87
Richard T. '73 & Ann (Karpawich) Courtney '74, '75
Mary E. Cringan '77, '84
Mariam (Karis) Cronin '69, '91
John Crory '07, '11 & Samantha deManbey '13
Anthony Cucco
Tim Cuddahy
Susan Curcio '76
Margaret M. Curley '67
Joseph P. D'Eramo '83
Ned B. Daniels '65
Danette Day '86, '07
Richard DeCesare
Raul & Lori DeMello '81
Dana '82 & Sheryl Demers '83
Edith D.Denney '78
Nicholas DePaula '18
Paul Dermatis '70, '75
Richard Dermody
Yasser Derwiche Djazaerly
Kierstyn DeWolfe
Joan DiClemente '76
Robert Diefenbacher
Donna DiMinico
Stephen L. '79 & Joanne M. (Perla) DiNatale '78, '83
Gerard A Dio 1979 & Joan Frances (Bartley) Dio 1979
Joan Frances Bartley Dio 1977 & Gerard A Dio 1977
Janice (Boudreau) Dion '81
Joel Dobrin
Matt Dobski
Gail Doiron
David '63, '68 & Diane Dolan '73, '78
Maxine (Johath) Dolle '69
William '80 & Kathleen (Campion) Donahue '81
Nancy (Dwyer) Doraiswami '69
Phyllis Dowd '89
Francis Dower '87
Billy Doyle Jr.
John & Myrlene (Brazile) Drewy '85
Daniel Duffey
Carol (Carlson) Dunn '65, '91
Linda M. (Carney) Dupell '00
Maryellen Dyer '92
John '71, '74 & Kathleen Egan
Jeanne Ekberg
Jennifer (Fontaine) Elder '06
Donald Elias
Evelina L. (Lourenco) Emery '60
Jacqueline Enright '95
Kenneth Erickson '00
John '71 & Mary Fahey '90
Regis Fanaras '92
Gerhard Fandreyer '01
James '69 & Susan Farrell '70
Robert '84 & Elizabeth (Garneau) Favini '84
Mark D. Fearer '93
Laurie Ferguson
Susan Ferguson '71
Carmen Fernandez
Arthur '80 & Joanne (Leonardo) Ferraro '82
April (Bergeron) Fey '77
Rafael Figuereo '14
Alexander Filippi '16
Nancy Fillip
Dolores Finch
James R. Fiorello '48
Thomas '81 & Patricia M. (Penta) Fitzgerald '80
George '83 & Dianne Fitzmaurice
Thomas '72 & Marcia Fluet '72
Anne (McKeeman) Foresman '53, '58
Steven Formisani
Muriel M. (Monteiro) Fortes '64
Christine M. Forti '85
D.J. & Barbara J. Fortin '72
Cliff J. Fournier '60, '64
Matthew Fournier
Joseph J. Frantiska '89, '91
Shane Franzen '99
Stephen Flynn & Maryann Freeman '77
Dean Fuller
Carolyn (Bradley) Gagne '66
Robert Gallagher '62, '68
Marie P. Galliker '69
Anthony Gannon '76
Ashley (Aube) Garcia '00
Sharon L. (Mowder) Gard '82
Robert Gardula & Diane Rouleau-Gardula '72, '79
John '89 & Suzanne (Glockner) Garten '90
Mathieu Gauvin '99
Barbara (Healey) Geagan '60
Stan & Linda (Blackmer) George '73
Elora Gerrish
Charles & Mary E. (Klemetti) Gillies '72, '79
Thomas M. & Margaret (Connolly) Gilligan '71
Maria L. (Lull) '94 & Robert H. Gilman
Shelly Glockner
Jeffrey Godin
Sean Goodlett
Andrew Goodwin '11
Sandra J. Goodwin '85
Elizabeth Gordon
Judith P. (Percy) Gordon '64, '68
Bonnie (Taylor) Gosk '65
Robert '70, '78 & Deborah (Villani) Goss '72, '79
Meledath Govindan
Claire (Berube) Gower '58
Michael Grasela '13
Karen Grass
Randall Grometstein
Philip Airoldi '69 & Elizabeth Guiheen
Jeffrey Gull
Zach Gull
Gary Gumuchian '92
Tanya Gurge '10
Donald Gurney
Joseph '87 & Elina Gurney
William Hackler '73, '74
Christina (Liscombe) Hadler '07
Richard Hansen '75
Edna M. Hanson '73
Brenton '59 & Barbara Hardy
Armen '63 & Pauline (Pappas) Harootian '63
James '84 & Lori Anne Harries '85, '04
James Harrington '59
Robert Harris
James P. Harte '14, '15
Joseph & Judith (Seguin) Haseltine '76, '82
Jeffrey '78 & Frann Haskell
Megan E. McBrine '00
Joseph '79 & Sharon (Haverty) Hehn '79
William & Maureen (Murphy) Herrion '81
Stanley '03 & Margaret (Moran) Herriott '67, '74
Constance M. (Shaw) Hickey '54
Charles G. Hitchcock '68
Richard & Christine Hoeske
Michael '60, '64 & Judith (Harris) Horgan '72, '80
Karen (Legere) Houser '76
Anne Howard
John & Arlene (Ashness) Howard '69, '80, '89, '94
Richard & Naomi (Wetherbee) Howarth '63
Kevin & Ami (Kozak) Hughes '91
Susan Hughes
Ken '61 & Phyllis (Wetherbee) Hulstrom '58
Catherine Hunter
Mabel Hunter-Pringle '82
Joanne (Kane) Huse '74
Doreen M. (Encarnacas) Hutchinson '70
Andrew Hutton
Joseph P. '60 & Rita J. Indresano
Robert V. '55 & Christina (Kimball) Iosue '58
Thomas Irving
Alvah A. Jakola '64
Cyril Jaundoo
Tony Jenney
Carlene A. Johnson '96
Jean (Mulcahy) Johnson '71
Michael Johnson '97
Cheryl Johnston
Jon C. '73 & Jean (Rahmberg) Jones '71
Kenneth & Jennifer (Mitchell) Jones '89, '97
Romauld Jones '76
Shayne Jordan
Cathy Kaluzny
Brian '77 & Maryann (Gutherie) Kane '76, '86
Ronald Kapon
Ron '85 & Karen (Mastico) Kearns '87
Dorothy H. Kelly '66
Margot B. Kempers
Stephen & Donna (Gibson) Kenison '79
Linda Kennedy
Ruth (Durkee) Kennedy '88
Christopher Kibler
Kay Kim
Glenn '81 & Jean (Beauregard) Knowlton '82
Dana Kopka
Joseph '75, '81 & Doris (Gaibl) Kraemer '78
Peter Kuda '76
John W. Kusek '71
Michael P. '08, '13 & Carissa (Scottfenton) Kushmerek '11
Lindsay Laamann
John Lacina '82
Bernard '86 & Linda A. LaFlam
Charlotte (Santangelo) Landry '64
Carleton LaPorte
Sue E. Lauder
Margaret (Garet) Lavanchy '81
David '71, '76 & Rosemary M. (Connors) Laverdiere '79, '10
Maria Laverty
Lynne Lawson '88
Natalie G. Learned
Robert J. Leary '81
Eric J. LeBlanc '89
John P. LeBlanc '75
Roger '64 & Mary (Linehan) LeBlanc '64
Donna LeCourt '87
Bernard Lee
Michael E. Lee '85
Francesca Lefebvre
Mark Lefebvre '87
Sarah Leonard
Wendy Leonard
Richard & Mary Ellen Letarte '88
James Harding & Tina Lewandowski-Harding '84
Roderick & Donna (Alfano) Lewin '79
Annie Liau
Barry & Miriam Light
Patricia L. Lisle '83, '99
Nathan Littman '17
Joseph LoBuono
Chiara Lolli
Steven & Robin (Halfrey) Longtin '79
Michael '82 & Gail Lorden
Roylee K. Lovett '13
Christine Lowe '73
Patrick '65 & Mary Lowney
David '80 & Denise Lucier
Peter Ludovice
Lena A. Luongo '75
Edward M '03 & Elizabeth Lynch
Sean Lyons
Daniel & Therese Lyons '98
Thomas Magliocco
John '87 & Anne (Zimbro) Mahan '87
Jeffrey '62 & Joyce Maher
Matthew Majkut '06, '09
Brenda (Werner) Malloy '64
Suzanne (Flint) Malloy '83
William E. Manser '75, '79, '05
Thomas F. '88 & Mary M. (Ladd) Mara '89
Clare Mara Rowland '88
Mark Christian & Maryellen Mara-Christian '85
Daniel '82 & Kathleen Marchand
Jerome Marchegiani '73
Matthew '13, '17 & Stephanie (Fielding) Marchetti '07, '10
Linda Marston
Ann M. (Ellis) Martin '14
Pelino A. '62, '66 & Jeannette Masciangioli
Anne Masel '78
Jane (Hardy) Matchak '73
Chris Matthews
Nancy Mattone
Theodore & Christine E. (Pooles) Maxant '69
Mary Maxwell '80
John C. Maynard '76
Pamela McCafferty
Scott McCall
John McCann
Kevin McCarthy
Martha (Jordan) McCarthy '58, '63
Joseph McCoy '80
Stuart R. 58, '63 & Jeannette McDermott '72, '77
Patricia F. (Camara) McDevitt '63
Donna McGarry
James McGrath '90
Joan F. McGrath '75
Arthur P. McIntosh '90
Martin McManus '84
Jannette McMenamy
Genevieve (Gibbons) McMurray '53
Daniel McNabb '93, '04
Edward & Graciete (Cabral) Medeiros '63
Joseph W. Mees '82
Jennifer Melanson '18
Richard N. Melillo '77
Steven H. Mellen '85
Barbara A. Melvin '77
Robert R. '68, '72 & Louise M. (Grenache) Mercier '95
Jack & Heide (Fandreyer) Messing '86
Jack & Heide Messing '85
Robert '79 & Melissa Mewis
Chris Michaels
Laila J. Michaud '92
James & Anabel (Byrne) Milinazzo '76, '93
Karen Mill '82
Catherine Minassian '74
Stephanie Minister
Gary '69 & Sandra (Contaxes) Mitchell '69
Michael Mitchell
Darryl Moody '99
Aimee Morris-Lessard
Douglas & Dawn (Polascak) Haley-Morton '90
Robin Parker '90
James & Terese (Gibbons) Murphy '86
John Nacke '70, '73
Joseph '63, '69 & Rosalyn (Hemingway) Navaroli '68, '70
David '72 & Pamela M. (Butler) Nawrocki '73
Dana G. Nemes '84
Lawrence Nfor '18
Joann Nichols
Delfi (Barnes) Nieto '97
Allison Nieves '07
Daniel Nolan
Bruce '68 & Nancy (King) Nordstrom '69
Kelly Norris '87, '09
Christopher O'Brien '90
Alan '60 & Jacquelyn O'Dell
Brian & Rene (Charland) O'Donnell '80, '91
James E. O'Donnell '60
Daniel F. '65 & Margaret (Sloan) O'Leary '65
Richard & Josephine C (Lerro) O'Neil '61
Steven G. O'Reilly '86, '99
John '60 & Loretta (Cullinane) Oliva '60
Anthony '84 & Judith Olson
Gary Ouellette
Philip Ozek '87
James Paleologopoulos '14
Justin '91 & Mary Beth (Brochel) Pallis '91
Wheywoon Jennie Pao
John J. Paul
Richard '74 & Joan (Hession) Paula '73
Larry Payne '66*
Michael Pelland '78, '94
Louis '83 & Audrey (Smith) Perreira '84
Joyce E. Perreault 1973
Arthur Pesaturo '19
Karen Pick
Diana Pinder '98
Hyon C. (Yi) Plahm '90
Carolyn Poirier
Marilyn Polito
Martin Polito
Chantelle Porter '13
Mabel J. Pringle
Nancy Pucillo '74, '80
Christine Quiriy '86, '09
David '69 & Catherine Rahaim '71, '77
Paul E. '65 & Joanne M. Ralston '86
Ronald Reed '91
William J. Regan '62
David F. Reid '73
Francis '82 & Deborah (Lasek) Reidy '82
Yolanda (Bramante) Reilly '43
Neil J. Rice '77
Frank Rich
Charles R. Roberts
Francis '53 & Patricia (Zanio) Roberts '54
Ralph N. '89 & Laura (Dalrymple) Rogers '85
James R. & Melinda (Severson) Rooney '81
Kenneth E. '62 & Margery (Magner) Rostedt '65
Robert Gardula & Diane Rouleau-Gardula '72, '79
Rebecca L. Russo
Judith A. Rutelonis '77
Robert Rzeznikiewicz '63
Conrad J. Sack '79
Antony Salamone '03
Jayne Sambito '08, '11
John A. '64 & Joan B. Santacroce
Paul '82 & Maryann (Sullivan) Scalley '82
Chris Scavotto '90
John Schaumloffel
Michael & Carolyn (Walsh) Schwartz '86
Mary E. Scott
Robert A. '71 & Judith A. (Wagner) Seguin '70, '83
Christopher J. Seidlich '07, '10
Harry & Helena (Brown) Semerjian '61, '80
Ricky Sethi
Christine Shane
Steven Shangraw '69
Amy Sharp
Maureen (Elder) Shea '54
James Sheehy
John & Marilyn (Brown) Sherris '78
Marilyn Siderwicz
Michael '86 & Carol Skorulski
Deborah (Babaletos) Smith '75
Roger K. '64 & Marsha (Lanciani) Smith '63
Roderic '69 & Wendy Smith
George '88 & Christine (Swartz) Snow '89
John A. Soldani '73
Joshua & Ellen Spero
Thomas & Karen J. (Boutotte) Spinelli '92
Alan St. Germain '87 & Debra Joy '09
Edith R. Stephen '94
Lane Richard Stoudt
Ann Sullivan *
Claire M. Sullivan '70
Robert '56 & Sheila (Higgins) Sullivan '57
Stephen Sullivan '95
Walter & Esther (Ostrowski) Supinski '68, '73
Ralph '69, '74 & Nancy (Landry) Swanson '69, '77
Stephen J. Swartz '93
Mark Swidler '81
Anthony & Anna Swierzbin '89
Stephen & Kelly (Leary) Sylvia '03, '11
John F. '64 & Ann (Mill) Talbot '64
Donald J. '59, '68 & Donna I. Tangney
John '82 & Kelly (Clinton) Tarmey '87
Mollie TevRucht '
Ronald J. Therrien '69, '74
Arthur & Teresa Fava Thomas '89
Kurt '00 & Robin Thompson
Timothy Tiches
Timothy Tiches Jr.
Rhonda M. Torcoletti '83
Kathleen V. Tornikoski '69, '73
Peter Tracy '75
Elizabeth Traynor '55
Anthony '88 & Barbara (Doherty) Tremblay '87
Walter Troy '76, '81
David & Marie (Fusco) Valeri '70
Timothy B. Vernon '06
John '62 & Lorraine Viveiros
Michele Voelker
Suzanne M. '77 & Wayne R.Walker '76
Wayne '76 & Suzanne Walker '77
Diana Walker-Moyer '79
Brian Walsh '03
James M. '75 & Elizabeth R. Walsh
Francis J. Walsh '67
Mary A. (Godley) Walsh '63, '69
Andre & Amy Wangsness Wehe
John K. Welch '00
Laurance '72 & Michele (Beach) Wenz '73
Barbara L. White '96
Paul White '79
John Wild
Regina (Quinn) Wironen '72, '03
Richard Woloscz
Frank W. '60, '75 & Elizabeth Worthley
Deborah W. Wright '75
Sheila M. (Pochini) Yates '72
James Yee
Margaret (Migrants) Youmatz '76
Charles Zaglinski
Elizabeth J. (O'Connor) Zanelli '80
Stanley & Deborah (Wordell) Zatkowski '80
Marie Zbikowski

Saxifrage Society

Included Fitchburg State in their estate plans

George ’69 & Jeanne (Ziegler) Awad ‘69
Mark Fearer ’93, ‘99
Ronald & Irene (Czekanski) Hamel '65
James M. '75 & Elizabeth R. Walsh
John W. & Joan (Brissette) Flynn '65
Karen Frank Mays ’94, ‘09*
Maricia Palo ‘66*
Elaine Marieb ‘84*
Jim '76, '81 & Gail (George) Todd '74, '80
Mary Ann Zimmerman*