Report on Giving

Please note that the annual report on giving reflects gifts made to the Fitchburg State University Foundation, Inc. between July 1, 2020 and June 30, 2021. We have made every effort to ensure the accuracy of our information, if you see an error, please let us know and we can make the correction on the webpage. For questions or comments please contact:

Kelly Sylvia '03, '11, Director of Donor Relations
Fitchburg State University
160 Pearl St
Fitchburg, MA 01420
(978) 665-4558 or ksylvia2@fitchburgstate.edu

Giving Societies

Thompson Hall Society

$10,000 or Higher Lifetime Giving

The Thompson Hall Society is the only lifetime society of the Fitchburg State University Foundation, Inc. All other societies are based on annual giving during the fiscal year (July 1, 2020 through June 30, 2021).

*deceased

A Hand Up Charitable Foundation
Abbott Laboratories Fund
Academic Partnerships
Aetna Foundation, Inc.
Arbella Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Arnold Worldwide
Associated General Contractors of Massachusetts, Inc
Avantor Sciences Foundation
Cadence Design Systems, Inc.
Carol Mulloy Cuttle Foundation, Inc.
Chartwells College & University Dining Services
ChemDesign Corp.
Clementi Family Charitable Trust
CohnReznick LLP
Commonwealth of Massachussetts
Commonwealth of Massachusetts Employees Charitable Campaign
Community Foundation of North Central Massachusetts
Congregation Agudas Achim
Congress Asset Management
Constance S. Cormier & Robert E. Cormier Trust
Data Guide Cable Corp.
Davis Educational Foundation
DECCO
DiNinno Family Dental
Douglas & Isabelle Crocker Foundation
Dunkin Donuts
Eaton Vance Investment Counsel
EnerNOC
Enterasys Networks
Enterprise Bank & Trust
Epsilon Beta Chapter of Sigma Theta Tau
Estate of Amelia Gallucci-Cirio
Estate of Dr. Elaine Marieb
Estate of Leo V. Gittzus
Estate of Marilyn M Pula
Estate of Wallace E. Holznagel
Fairlawn Foundation
Family Federal Savings
Fidelity Bank
Fitchburg Mutual Insurance Co.
Follett Higher Education Group
Foster-Healey Real Estate
George I. Alden Trust
Good Samaritan Inc.
Greater Worcester Community Foundation
IC Federal Credit Union
Jabil Healthcare
James Family Charitable Fund
Leominster Credit Union
Lloyd G. Balfour Foundation
Marcia A. Palo Trust
Mary F. & Mary Francis Burnham Trust
Massachusetts Cultural Council
Massachusetts Development Finance Agency
Massachusetts Foundation for the Humanities
Merrimack Education Center
MetLife Foundation
Microsoft Corporation
Montuori Oil Co.
Monique Knowlton Collection
Murphy Family Foundation
Nashoba Valley Community Healthcare
Newman Center
New England Foundation for the Arts, Inc.
Northern Trust
Officer Ronald Tarentino Jr. Charitable Fund
Primavera Systems, Inc.
Random House Children's Books
Richard & Linda Brooks Foundation
Rollstone Bank & Trust
Sentinel & Enterprise
Slattery's Restaurant & Bar
Solid As A Rock Foundation
Sterilite Corp.
Technographics, Inc.
The Donald and Karen Irving Charitable Fund
The George R. Wallace Foundation
The Knapp Foundation, Inc.
The Scott & Susan Bentley Fund
Tonkin Realty Limited Partnership
UMass HealthAlliance Clinton Hospital
United Way of North Central MA, Inc.
Unitil
Verizon
Visiting Nursing Association Trust
Wayne J. Griffin Electric, Inc.
W E Aubuchon Co.
WEIM Radio
WICN Public Radio
Workers' Credit Union
Worcester Magazine
Worcester Publishing Ltd
WPKZ Radio
          ♦
Rose Anne Addorisio '63, '67
Cheryl A. (Craven) Ansin '96
Kenneth S. Ansin
Ronald M. Ansin
Robert '67, '70 & Jeanne (Amadio) Antonucci '73, '78
Louise S. Appell
Lynn Barrieau '92
Thomas & Arlene (Bonitz) Bentley '52*
Barry J. & M. Therese Bentley
Gregory S. & Caroline M. Bentley
Keith A. & Rene Bentley
Barry J. &  M. Therese Bentley
Raymond B. & Therese G. Bentley
Dorothy Boisvert
Louise Botica
Peter & Leslie Bovenzi
J.S. Bradbury '68 & Elizabeth Hawk
Harry E. '59* & Norma (Hadd) Butterfield '42*
Joseph '14, '14 & Linda (Barnicle) Byrne '68, '70
John '71 & Lynn Callinan
David Celuzza '71 & Donna Hand-Celuzza '76
Robert Champlin
Anna Maria Clementi 
John & Brigita Clementi
Ronald P. Colbert '76, '80
Martin & Kathleen Connors
William* & Roberta (Fitzmaurice) Connors '63*
Anthony A. '95, '21 & Tanya (Hoos) Crowley '21
William F. Cuddy '74
A. Wallace '43* & Mary S. Cunningham
Leah M. Dearden '28*
David W. '67* & Carol Dik
Nicholas '75 & Donna (Geneva) DiNinno '75
Dennis & Cheryl Donahue
Ethel P. (Mandrus) Donahue '41
Paul J. Donahue
E. Thomas '70 & Joanne (Liatsis) Donnelly '80
Louise I. Doyle*
David P. Driscoll '55
William J. '42* & Kathryn Groves*
Michael '71 & Pamela Fiorentino
Richard Fisk
John W. & Joan (Brissette) Flynn '65
Katherine Flynn '57*
Scott W. & Sarah Foster
Gloria M. Francesconi '53
Robert G. '82 & Deborah A. (Matson) Gallagher '83
Sean J. Gallagher & Carol Vittorioso
A. Andre* &  Lina L. (Grammont) Gelinas '24*
Charles A. & Janis A. (Pallotta) Gelinas '76
Louis P. Gelinas
Paul F. Gelinas '84
John J. '42 & Rebecca Gemma
Richard Gilbert
Rosemarie Giovino
Leo V. Gittzus '40*
Alice (Gill) Goss '33*
John L.* & Corrie Grado
Eugene '81 & Sharon Gray
Maria R. Grigorieff
Walter F. Harrod '40*
Elizabeth M. Haskins*
Hugh D. Hawkins
William & Roberta (Lunderville) Hayden '87
Frank W. Haydu
Richard Healey
Christopher P. '91, '07 & Melissa Hendry '14
John F. & Patricia A. Hess '94*
Mary (Gagnon) Hills '40*
Wallace E. Holznagel '94*
Leonard & Trudy Howard '44*
Donald R. '72, '79 & Karen Irving '90
John '63, '68 & Sheila Jalutkewicz
 Patricia (Barbaresi) James '58
Steven P. James
Mathew Jared
Jeanne M. Joyal '53
Glenn '81 & Jean (Beauregard) Knowlton '82
Anand Krishnamurthy
Marc & Michelle LaFrance
Richard D. '72 & Janet (Hunt) Lavoie '72
Thomas '86 & Mary Lynn Leary '85
Donald & Joan Lightfoot
Larry & Kristin (Anderson) Link '85 
Gregg P. Lisciotti
Richard '91 & Brenda Lombardozzi
Paul R. '81 & Terry Maguire
John F. '69 & Mary A. Malloy
Gerard C. & Nadine Martel
Aldo J. & Anna R. (Guglielmi) Mazzaferro '77*
Leo F. '51 & Patricia (Lilly) McManus '51
Randy Meech '97
Anthony & Debbie Mercadante
Nicholas D. & Frances M. (Posco) Mercadante '53
Carol A. (Cavaioli) Millette '73, '78
Michael E. & Janet Montuori '75
Richard Murphy
David Nickless & Deborah Phillips
Charles E. '62 & Sharon V.(Gates) O'Connor '65
John E. '43* & Marjorie (Killelea) O'Neil '43*
Anthony Pasqualone
Ronald Petrunoff
Anthony '48, '49* & Florence Polito '50*
 Robert '72, '75 & Catherine (Weisse) Portrie '74
Kenneth Posco
Marilyn (Miller) Pula '53
Jerrold Rosen '59, '62 
Alden H.J. Sector '52*
Robert A. '71 & Judith A. (Wagner) Seguin '70, '83
Robert M.* Virginia (Madden) Shepard '58, '63
Ruth B. Shepherd*
Albert N. & Elizabeth R. Stone
Daniel J. '41* & Elizabeth K. Sullivan
Sheila R. Sykes
Anne C. (Lioce) Tardanico '77, '86
James '76, '81 & Gail (George) Todd '74, '80
Dorothy (Holmes) Toporeck '27*
Frank R. '69, '72 & Joan (McMillan) Trocki '70
Paul E. Troxell '82
Edward T. & Linda M. Vitone
Shirley A. Wagner
Edward & Barbara A. (O'Connor) Wilson '80
Michael Woodson
Samuel & Nancy (Cole) Yee
Vic '85 & Roseann (Grady) Zelny '84
Elliott & Michele Zide
Anna (Hyland) Zimmerman '38*
Mary Ann Zimmerman*

President’s Circle

$5,000 or higher in Fiscal Year 2021

Clementi Family Charitable Trust
Community Foundation of North Central Massachusetts
Congress Asset Management
Constance S. Cormier & Robert E. Cormier Trust
Douglas & Isabelle Crocker Foundation
Estate of Amelia Gallucci-Cirio
Estate of Marilyn M Pula
James Family Charitable Fund
Mary F. & Mary Francis Burnham Trust
Merrimack Education Center
Microsoft Corporation
Murphy Family Foundation
Officer Ronald Tarentino Jr. Charitable Fund
Sova Solutions, LLC
The Donald and Karen Irving Charitable Fund
The George R. Wallace Foundation
Unitil
         ♦
Dorothy Boisvert
J.S. Bradbury '68 & Elizabeth Hawk
Anna Maria Clementi 
William F. Cuddy '74
Donald R. '72, '79 & Karen Irving '90
Steven P. James
Anand Krishnamurthy
Fran Ludwig
Richard Murphy
 Robert '72, '75 & Catherine (Weisse) Portrie '74
Marilyn (Miller) Pula '53*
Alan & Martha Silverman
Frank R. '69, '72 & Joan (McMillan) Trocki '70
Edward & Barbara A. (O'Connor) Wilson '80

1894 Society

$1,000-$4,999 in Fiscal Year 2021

Bemis Associates, Inc.
Benevity, Inc.
Caveney Insurance Group
Christ Church Fitchburg
DiNinno Family Dental
Eaton Vance Investment Counsel
Falmouth Road Race, Inc.
Fidelity Bank
Nashoba Valley Community Healthcare
United Way of North Central MA, Inc.
Workers' Credit Union
                   ♦
Robert '67, '70 & Jeanne (Amadio) Antonucci '73, '78
Mary E. Baker '99
Lynn Barrieau '92
Eileen M. Budri '71
Margot (Nilsen) Cegielski 
Stephen '67 & Ann Chapdelaine
Martin & Kathleen Connors
Albert '97 & Susanna DiDomizio '03
Paul J. Donahue
John W. & Joan (Brissette) Flynn '65
Gloria M. Francesconi '53
Carol Fuller
Sean J. Gallagher & Carol Vittorioso
Richard Gilbert
Rosemarie Giovino
Barry Hakala
William & Roberta (Lunderville) Hayden '87
John '63, '68 & Sheila Jalutkewicz
 Patricia (Barbaresi) James '58
James Kaloyanides
Dr. and Mrs. Richard S. Lapidus
Mary Lisi
Richard '91 & Brenda Lombardozzi
Cammyline Mahaga-Ajala
Larissa-Helen Mahaga-Ajala
Leo-Fabianus Mahaga-Ajala
Mark-Robert Mahaga-Ajala
Mona-Pauline Mahaga-Ajala
Tom Marsh '81
Randy Meech '97
Albert Mezzanotti '54
Thomas '82 & Maria Gracia Morrissey
Charles E. '62 & Sharon V. (Gates) O'Connor '65
Ronald Petrunoff
Peter S. & Margaret (Membrino) Romano '65
Renee Scapparone '88
Virginia (Madden) Shepard '58, '63
Annelise Snyder
Robert Stowe '59
James '76, '81 & Gail (George) Todd '74, '80
Paul E. Troxell '82
Angela Villanti '79, '85
Edward T. & Linda M. Vitone
Gloria (Nowak) Weitzel '73, '83
Michael Woodson
Samuel & Nancy (Cole) Yee
Ronald Zeliski '68
Vic '85 & Roseann (Grady) Zelny '84

Maude A. Goodfellow Society

$500-$999 in Fiscal Year 2021

Advanced Building System Inc.
Bill Doyle Construction, Inc.
Build 22 Inc.
Fitchburg Access Television
Gary C. Demetriou, DMD
Gaudino & Kutz, A financial advisory practice of Ameriprise
John Page Electric, Inc.
Raul Batallas Electric
Vertical Builders LLC
YourCause
            ♦
Rose Anne Addorisio '63, '67
Eric Alitalo '63
Anne Anderson
Robert & Linda (Wickman) Baker '68
Laura Bayless
Patrick X. Brown '04
John '71 & Lynn Callinan
Rosaline Cardarelli '81
Philip '63 & Sandra (Szczygiel) Connors '63
Richard & Jean (LaComfora) Crouch '70
Anthony A. '95, '21 & Tanya (Hoos) Crowley '21
Carlos & Diane Dimacale
Joseph Dipietro
Christopher Dodd
Francis Doyle '75
Irene E. (Niemiec) Ersing '64
Mary-Beth Fafard '67
Jacqueline K. (Irish) Fiedler '66
Dean Fuller
Paul C. '70 & Jeanne (Schneider) Gagliarducci '72
William Gaudino
David '80 & Karen (Hayes) Gendall '80
Dennis George
Janet (Hunt) Golan '76
John Hurley
Vincent Ialenti
Loretta Joyner
Michael & Sara (Lambe) Barnum '87
Henry & Loretta Lisciotti
Theodore Lorden
John '87 & Anne (Zimbro) Mahan '87
Clare Mara Rowland '88
Joy McIntosh '83
Mary E. McKenzie
Carol A. (Cavaioli) Millette '73, '78
Lynne M. Murphy '72
Joshua Muzyk '20
Frank M. '93 & Kiki O'Donnell
Justin '91 & Mary Beth (Brochel) Pallis '91
Stephanie Prince
Lawrence Purtill '77
Neil J. Rice '77
Mark Rucks & Noreen Cleary '81
Bill Shea
William G. & Sheila Steele '73, '80
Steve & Elizabeth Swartz
Raymond Tremlett '83
James M. '75 & Elizabeth R. Walsh
Carla Wirzburger '70

Sundial Society

$250-$499 in Fiscal Year 2021

All Seasons Tax Service, Inc
Anderson, Bagley and Mayo Ins Agency, Inc.
Benjamin Builders Inc.
Coastal Plastics Equiptment Inc
Colt Refining Inc.
Eastern Bank Charitable Foundation
J Angelo Construction
Piccolo Mondo Learning Centre, Inc.
The Jim Couch Foundation
Westford Custom Floors, Inc
Whitman & Bingham Associates
Wilson Language Training Corp.
               ♦
Michael Athanasoulas 
Thomas Bagley
John & Kathleen (Reid) Balboni
Robert Barrows
C.K.H. Born
Denise Brindle
Richard & Helen (Kelley) Brockelman '56
Bradley Brown '72
Robert Brugman & Elizabeth Ayer '77
Jay Bry
Eileen Cahill '78
Alberto & Rachel Cardelle
Anthony & Margaret (Callery) Cecere '55
Christine (Conkling) Chapman '78
Fred Charpentier
Ilene J. Coddon '88
Margaret Crosby '88
Jason F. Cullinane '93
Ned B. Daniels '65
Dana '82 & Sheryl Demers '83
Harold & Mary (Angelini) Dennen '62, '76
Catherine DeVeau-Abbass
John Donohue
Carol (Carlson) Dunn '65, '91
David '90 & Maria (Winchenbach) Farragher '90
Kimberly M. Faulds '96
John T. '89 & Suzanne (Glockner) Garten '90
Linda J. (Rutledge) Gaudette '87
Brian '04 & Monica (Wallace) Gill '00
Bonnie (Taylor) Gosk '65
Jake Gotlieb
Janice Greenberg
Eric A. Gregoire '11
Arthur '73 & Elaine Hall '88
William & Michelle (Thibodeau) Hall '79
Larry Hartmann
Joseph '79 & Sharon (Haverty) Hehn '79
Mary (O'Keefe) Hoag '63 
Margaret T. Hoey
Mark P. Holmes '73
Dave Hopla
Richard Huot '66
Doreen M. (Encarnacas) Hutchinson '70
Richard '73 & Gail Ingemie
Romauld Jones '76
Thomas '70, '74 & Debra Kane '77
Stephen & Donna (Gibson) Kenison '79
Matthew '82 & Barbara Kenslea
Gary Labadie
Bernard Lee
Elizabeth (Barbone) Liguori '76
Rich Lisauskas
Bryan V. Lynch '92
James R. Lynch '80
William Macdonald
William '65 & Denyce Mahoney
Richard P. '70 & Suzanne (Welin) Maiolo '71
Richard H. Maki '62
Yvonnie Malcolm
Martin McManus '84
Brian Milisci
Stephanie Minister
Michael Mitchell
Howard K. Murphy '68
John R. & Jean Murray '77
Mickey '81 & Patricia (Brennan) Natoli '81
Joann Nichols
Steve Nicoletta
Louis Olerio
Kimberly Page
Colette Paparesta
George '71 & Kathleen Pare
Robert Power
Robert '81 & Eileen Quinn
Nelson Rebello '54
Ronald Reed '91*
Charles R. Roberts
Jeanette Robichaud
Robert Rzeznikiewicz '63
David & Jean (Antonellis) Sacra '77
Douglas Skillins '86
Michael Skinner '77
Phillip H. Sousa '71
Anthony Spears '14
Deborah A. (Mallard) Stein '06
Elizabeth Stern
Anne C. (Lioce) Tardanico '77, '86
John '82 & Kelly (Clinton) Tarmey '87
Michael '80 & Karen Tarmey
John Toto
Daniel Tracy
Nancy A. Wade '72
Nelly Wadsworth
Joyce (Manelius) Wass '64
Andre Wehe & Amy Wangsness Wehe '00
Barbara L. White '96
Nancy White
Jeffrey Wolfman

Century Club

$100-$249 in Fiscal Year 2021

Agilent Technologies
Ameriprise Financial
BCPi, Inc.
Davis Advertising Services, Inc.
IBM International Foundation
Northwestern Mutual Foundation Matching Gifts Program
Slattery's Restaurant & Bar
United Way of Central Massachusetts
United Way Worldwide
Westminster Family Practice
            ♦
Elizabeth Aho '00
Rajesh Ahuja
Thomas Allingham '77
Angelo & Susan C. Amico '00
Jane Anderson '79
Michael Angelus
Joel '83 & Ann Antolino '83
Cheryl L. Armstrong
Elaine Baci Snow '81
George & Marianne (Herlihy) Baho '68
David W. & Jean (Goodell) Baker '70
Kathleen (Reid) Balboni '70, '74
Michael & Sara (Lambe) Barnum '87
Joseph Barreiro '71, '76
Duane & Cathy (Gifford) Bartlett '87
Paul '67, '70 & Noreen (Roberts) Basque '66
William A. Battis '93, '08
George '56 & Alice (Kingston) Bauman '57
Skeeter Beaulieu '75
Donald Beck
Robert J. '85 & Kelly A. (Reardon) Bell '86
Silas Belvin '20
Donald Benere '72, '77
Richard Bernier
Janet Bersani
Virginia Blackmer '77
Ruth (Brennan) Boland '47
Kelly Boudreau
David Bouvier '69, '94
Gerald R. Breton '70
Edward Brissett '97, '99
Robert Brousseau
Leona M. Burgess '07
Matthew Burke
Clarence R. '52 & D. Rose Calder
John Cameron '57
Jed Carter
James Cataldo
Robert P. Catalini '72, '80
Barbara Chaffee
Michael Ciampa '94 & Naomi Charest '80
Peter Chester '65
Judith (Connors) Christie '58
Edward J. Clancy '61, '65
Jo A. Clark '69, '86
Lowell '55 & Pat (Manganello) Clark '55
Kevin J. Coakley '81 & Amy D. Wolf
Thomas J. Collins '59
Ann Conway '74, '81
Jason Cook '00 & Michaela Crowley '11
Charles '73, '78 & Rosemary (Kelly) Corley '73, '78
Ronald '71, '74 & Marcelle (Coulombe) Cormier '68, '76
Kerry A. Costello '71
Michael & Nancy (Williamson) Cote '87
Richard T. '73 & Ann (Karpawich) Courtney '74, '75
Michael Courtney '03
Richard T. '73 & Ann (Karpawich) Courtney '74, '75
Anthony Cucco
Susan Circio '76
Janet (Semorian) Czarnetzki '83
Joseph P. D'Eramo '83 
Jean Daoust
Vicki-Lynn DeGazio
Michele DeMartinis
Edith D.Denney '78 
Yasser Derwiche Djazaerly
Christine Devine
Thomas Dewitt
Eric Dextradeur '09
Joan DiClemente '76
Gerard '79 & Joan Frances (Bartley) Dio '79
Anne '94 & Ceasar DiTullio
Joel Dobrin
Matt Dobski
Gail Doiron
William '80 & Kathleen (Campion) Donahue '81
Richard '81 & Sheila Donahue
William '80 & Kathleen (Campion) Donahue '81
Victor Doucet '81
Francis Dower '87
Kathleen Downing '78
Jeremiah J. '65 & Cherie A. (Renda) Driscoll '66
Bruce C. Duncan
Richard '72, '76 & Mary (Neithercut) Duval '72
Marsha Dyer '86
Maryellen Dyer '92
Mark Eaton '90
John '71, '74 & Kathleen Egan
Bradford '91 & Courtney (Phaneuf) Eisenhaure '92
Joan Eldridge
Carolyn Emberley '20
Gary '80 & Barbara Fadden
Paul Farley '70
Mary (LeBlanc) Favreau '63, '73
Susan Ferguson '71
Arthur '80 & Joanne (Leonardo) Ferraro '82
Lena Ficco
Dolores Finch
Michael '71 & Pamela Fiorentino
Petri Flint
Thomas '72 & Marcia Fluet '72
Edward Flynn
Peter Foley 
Timothy '86 & Anne Foley
Christopher Ford
Anne (McKeeman) Foresman '53, '58
Muriel M. (Monteiro) Fortes '64
D.J. & Barbara J. Fortin '72
Shane Franzen '99
Stephen Flynn & Maryann Freeman '77
George '66 & Kathleen (Kaned) French '68
Robert Gallagher '62, '68
Marie P. Galliker '69
Frances B. (Bartlett) Gardella '45
Robert Gardula & Diane Rouleau-Gardula '72, '79
Mark Gargulinski '77
Brian Gelineau '68
Stan & Linda (Blackmer) George '73
Deborah Gifford
Charles & Mary E. (Klemetti) Gillies '72, '79
Thomas M. & Margaret (Connolly) Gilligan '71
Elizabeth Gordon
Judith P. (Percy) Gordon '64, '68
Ronald Goudreau '65
Meledath Govindan
John & Anne Gradeski '89
Allan Greenman
Randall Grometstein
Gary Gumuchian '92
Joseph '87 & Elina Gurney 
John Hancock
Ann Handy
Edna M. Hanson '73
Brenton '59 & Barbara Hardy
Armen '63 & Pauline (Pappas) Harootian '63
James Harrington '59
James P. Harte '14, '15
Therese Hickey
Dennis Hillman '06
Charles G. Hitchcock '68
Richard & Christine Hoeske
Richard & Naomi (Wetherbee) Howarth '63
David & Deborah (Cronin) Hoyle '74
Kevin & Ami (Kozak) Hughes '91
Ken '61 & Phyllis (Wetherbee) Hulstrom '58
Howie Hunter
Joseph & Geri (Hutchinson) Massalski '88, '91
John & Patricia (Roose) Iannacci '03, '08
Joseph P. '60 & Rita J. Indresano
Robert V. '55 & Christina (Kimball) Iosue '58
Thomas Irving
Alvah A. Jakola '64
Joan Jason '71
Carlene A. Johnson '96
Jean (Mulcahy) Johnson '71
Michael Johnson '97
Paul Jolie '66, '76
Jon C. '73 & Jean (Rahmberg) Jones '71
Kenneth & Jennifer (Mitchell) Jones '89, '97
Debra Joy '09
Brian '77 & Maryann (Gutherie) Kane '76, '86
David Kangas '84
Ronald Kapon
Ron '85 & Karen (Mastico) Kearns '87
Benjamin Kellman '75
Thomas Kelly
Margot B. Kempers
Ruth (Durkee) Kennedy '88
James & Sherry (Buteau) Kersey '88, '00
Charles '67 & Linda (Grenier) Kirousis '63
Theodora Kirschner
Robin K. (Toft) Klar '79
Mark Koenig '81
Mark & Marjorie (Buss) Koone '63
Dana Kopka
Lorraine D. (Medeiros) '92 & Robert Kovacs
Jacalyn Kremer
Aruna Krishnamurthy 
John W. Kusek '71
Michael P. '08, '13 & Carissa (Scottfenton) Kushmerek '11
Jay Lachance
John Lacina '82
Stephen R. LaCross '79, '98
Thomas J. '65, '70 & Christine Lamey
Barbara Lanza
Lawrence L. LaPierre '69
Carleton LaPorte
David '71, '76 & Rosemary M. (Connors) Laverdiere '79, '10
Peter Laytin
Brian LeBlanc '68, '72
John P. LeBlanc '75
Steven '93 & Amy (McNeal) LeCain '94
John '67, '75 & Nancy (DeCiantes) Lee '67, '80
Michael E. Lee '85
Russell '82 & Judith Lees '83
Karen (St. Cyr) Leger '69, '86
Mark Leonard '73 & Martha Leck-Leonard '75
Sarah Leonard
Richard & Mary Ellen Letarte '88
Roderick & Donna (Alfano) Lewin '79
Barry & Miriam Light
Phil G. & Laura E. (Fidrocki) Lindsay '78, '81
Ellen Linzey '08
Joseph LoBuono
William E. Locke '49
Chiara Lolli
Margaret Lombardi '85
Michael '82 & Gail Lorden
Stephen H. & Hilary L. Loring
Roylee K. Lovett '13
Patrick '65 & Mary Lowney
Lena A. Luongo '75
Carol M. Lynch '54
Daniel & Therese Lyons '98
William Lysik
Robert '71 & Ann (Breen) Macone '72
Malcolm & Sandi MacPherson
Ralph '89 & Rose Madsen
Thomas Magliocco
Jeffrey '62 & Joyce Maher
James Malatos '77
Nancy L. (Badstiibner) Maldari '67
Brenda (Werner) Malloy '64
John F. '69 & Mary A. Malloy
Suzanne (Flint) Malloy '83
John '81, '94 & Joan Mara
Thomas F. '88 & Mary M. (Ladd) Mara '89
Daniel '82 & Kathleen Marchand
Jerome Marchegiani '73
Tracy (Durkin) Markwell '98
Thomas Martin
Theodore Martland
Judith Maruca '86
Pelino A. '62, '66 & Jeannette Masciangioli
Jane (Hardy) Matchak '73
John C. Maynard '76
Robert '78 & Jane (Toczek) McCarrick '79
Gary A. McCauley '70
Cheryl McComb '88, '93
Christina McCormack 
Patricia F. (Camara) McDevitt '63
Donna McGarry
Stephen '75 & Nancy (Sullivan) McGuiness '75
Arthur P. McIntosh '90
 Genevieve (Gibbons) McMurray '53
David McNulty '82
Joseph W. Mees '82
Jennifer Melanson '18
Richard N. Melillo '77
Steven H. Mellen '85
Barbara A. Melvin '77
Susan J. Membrino '87
Robert R. '68, '72 & Louise M. (Grenache) Mercier '95
Richard D. Messina '66
Cheryl Metevier '68
Timothy Michalak '14
Laila J. Michaud '92
James & Anabel (Byrne) Milinazzo '76, '93
Karen Mill '82
Danielle Monty
Peter & Emilie Moran '00
Douglas & Dawn (Polascak) Haley-Morton '90
Janine M. Mudge '82, '00
John & MaryAnn Munger
James & Terese (Gibbons) Murphy '86 
Peter '68 & Mary (Buckley) Nasse '69
Joseph '63, '69 & Rosalyn (Hemingway) Navaroli '68, '70
David '72 & Pamela M. (Butler) Nawrocki '73
Robert J. Nearine '51
Jennifer Nelson
Alfred '72 & Jane Niemi '74
John Nies '97
Delfi (Barnes) Nieto '97
Allison Nieves '07
Cynthia I. (North) Nordin '64
Bruce '68 & Nancy (King) Nordstrom '69
Kelly Norris '97, '09
Daniel G. '53 & Pastorah O'Connor
Brian & Rene (Charland) O'Donnell '80, '91
Daniel F. '65 & Margaret (Sloan) O'Leary '65
Joan O'Neil '20
Jeffrey '72, '81 & Carleen (DiMassa) O'Neil '72
Steven G. O'Reilly '86, '99
Eileen O'Rourke '79
John '60 & Loretta (Cullinane) Oliva '60
Anne (Fisher) Olivari '76
Anne (Courtney) Olivo '69
Anthony '84 & Judith Olson
Philip Ozek '87
Jon Palardis '96
James Paleologopoulos '14
William Parks '79
Donnell Patterson '03
Thomas & Roberta (Rich) Paulson '62
Michael Pelland '78, '94
Rosemary (Mazzaferro) Pepin
Robert C. & Elaine L. (Whitney) Perreault '68
Linda (Howe) Perrin '67
Suzanne W. (Werfelman) Pettengil '91
Mary Petti '71
Christopher Picone 
John Poltrack
Nancy Pucillo '74, '80
David Pump
Paul E. '65 & Joanne M. Ralston '86
William J. Regan '62
Yolanda (Bramante) Reilly '43
Frank Rich
Jonathan Richard '09
Ann (Talty) Rinaldi '65
Mrs. Patricia Z. Roberts
Jock Robey
Howard Roelofs
Louis M. Romano '68, '71
James R. & Melinda (Severson) Rooney '81
Herman Rosh
Kenneth E. '62 & Margery (Magner) Rostedt '65
Robert Gardula & Diane Rouleau-Gardula '72, '79
Wesley Rowe '52
Phyllis (Liberman) Rowley '78
David Roy
Judith A. Rutelonis '77
Conrad J. Sack '79
Jean Salvatore '80
John A. '64 & Joan B. Santacroce
Michael & Carolyn (Walsh) Schwartz '86
Christopher J. Seidlich '07, '10
Steven Shangraw '69
Kevin Shea
Maureen (Elder) Shea '54
Sonja Shearer '74, '83
John & Marilyn (Brown) Sherris '78
Larry Simpson '83
Michael '86 & Carol Skorulski
Dalton '63 & Mary Jane (O'Malley) Smart '63
Mary (Jennison) Smith '49
Nicholas D. Smith '11
Roderic '69 & Wendy Smith
David Snow '88
George '88 & Christine (Swartz) Snow '89
John A. Soldani '73
Mark Southworth
Thomas & Karen J. (Boutotte) Spinelli '92
Alan St. Germain '87 & Debra Joy '09
Paula J. (Ashford) '92 & Theofanis Stefanakos
Frank G. Steffanides '70, '74
Larry '97 & Suzanne Stokes
Lena M. (Anzaldi) Storm '57
Lane Richard Stoudt
Francesco Stuppino
Claire M. Sullivan '70
Richard '88 & Maura (Frechette) Sullivan '83
Ralph '69, '74 & Nancy (Landry) Swanson '69, '77
Stephen J. Swartz '93
Anthony & Anna Swierzbin '89
Donald J. '59, '68* & Donna I. Tangney
Gilman Tardif '70
John & Gloria (Michalewicz) Tarpey '63, '74
Diane P. '91 & Philip Temple 
Gary & Janice Testagrossa
Arthur & Teresa Fava Thomas '89
Seth Tibbetts
Timothy Tiches
Timothy Tiches Jr.
Gioccondo Tieppo
Rhonda M. Torcoletti '83
David & Marie (Fusco) Valeri '70
John '62 & Lorraine Viveiros
Clara Vroegop
Wayne '76 & Suzanne Walker '77
Francis J. Walsh '67
John K. Welch '00
Bruce E. Wells '54
Laurance '72 & Michele (Beach) Wenz '73
Joseph F. Wesolowski '76
Mark L. '77 & Mary (Maskalenko) Whitmore '78
Joanne Wicks '10
Mrs. Donna M. Williams 1975
Bruce Wills
Frank W. '60, '75 & Elizabeth Worthley
Ms. Deborah W. Wright '75
Kenneth A. Yankee, Jr. '04
Sheila M. (Pochini) Yates '72
James Yee
Margaret (Migrants) Youmatz '76
Janet Young
Juliette C. Youngblood '84
Charles Zaglinski

Saxifrage Society

Included Fitchburg State in their estate plans

George ’69 & Jeanne (Ziegler) Awad ‘69
Mark Fearer ’93, ‘99
Ronald & Irene (Czekanski) Hamel '65
James M. '75 & Elizabeth R. Walsh
John W. & Joan (Brissette) Flynn '65
Karen Frank Mays ’94, ‘09*
Maricia Palo ‘66*
Elaine Marieb ‘84*
Jim '76, '81 & Gail (George) Todd '74, '80
Mary Ann Zimmerman*
Lorraine (Elia) Rosenthal '88*
Sean Goodlett